Estimated Value: $388,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 E Lovell Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $411,600, approximately $193 per square foot. 178 E Lovell Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Mason Dia Chiku F
Bought by
Ryan David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Small Philip R
Bought by
Ryan David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan David M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ryan David M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan David M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History