178 E Patterson Ave Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $326,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,659
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 E Patterson Ave, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $310,256, approximately $187 per square foot. 178 E Patterson Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Chura Dustin C
Bought by
Dc Maypatt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Wain Matthew and Wain John J
Bought by
Chura Dustin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,320
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Resatka Patricia A and Majewski Eric A
Bought by
Wain Matthew and Wain John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Bought by
Resatka Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dc Maypatt Llc | -- | Voelker D T | |
| Chura Dustin C | $125,400 | Independent | |
| Wain Matthew | $89,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Resatka Patricia A | $54,400 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chura Dustin C | $100,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Wain Matthew | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $103,600 | $28,490 | $75,110 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $103,600 | $28,490 | $75,110 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $103,600 | $28,490 | $75,110 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $59,080 | $17,080 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $59,080 | $17,080 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $59,080 | $17,080 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $47,250 | $13,650 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $47,250 | $13,650 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $47,250 | $13,650 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $41,620 | $8,230 | $33,390 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $41,620 | $8,230 | $33,390 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $41,620 | $8,230 | $33,390 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $37,835 | $7,490 | $30,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map