Estimated Value: $396,000 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Falling Star Rd, Lampe, MO 65681 and is currently estimated at $454,223, approximately $325 per square foot. 178 Falling Star Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blue Eye Elementary School, Blue Eye Middle School, and Blue Eye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Eoff Charelne
Bought by
Pedlgo Robert H and Pedlgo Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,475
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$445,748
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedlgo Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedlgo Robert H | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |