178 Forest Park Dr Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Forest Park Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $260,369, approximately $204 per square foot. 178 Forest Park Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Eastside Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $182,300 | $15,000 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $182,300 | $15,000 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $157,300 | $15,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $157,300 | $0 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $150,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $150,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map