178 Freeman St Hartford, CT 06114
South West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,283 - $513,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Freeman St, Hartford, CT 06114 and is currently estimated at $458,321, approximately $169 per square foot. 178 Freeman St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Kennelly School, Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary Hooker, and Sanchez School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Mendez Generosa
Bought by
Marquez Carlos and Marquez Teresita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,760
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Carlos | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Carlos | $256,109 | |
| Closed | Marquez Carlos | $274,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,556 | $109,589 | $7,865 | $101,724 |
| 2024 | $7,556 | $109,589 | $7,865 | $101,724 |
| 2023 | $7,556 | $109,589 | $7,865 | $101,724 |
| 2022 | $7,556 | $109,589 | $7,865 | $101,724 |
| 2021 | $6,035 | $81,235 | $10,815 | $70,420 |
| 2020 | $6,035 | $81,235 | $10,815 | $70,420 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $81,235 | $10,815 | $70,420 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $78,496 | $10,450 | $68,046 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $74,663 | $9,953 | $64,710 |
| 2015 | $5,283 | $71,116 | $9,480 | $61,636 |
| 2014 | $5,154 | $69,378 | $9,249 | $60,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map