J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Janny Rocha
Rocha Realty
(925) 456-5656
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $577,512 - $752,000
Upstairs unit with balcony and storage closet. Ready for immediate occupancy. Apply with RentSpree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Xiang | $483,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Shah Tania Pradeep | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Shah Tania Pradeep | $218,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Haushahn Lori Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Tania Pradeep | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shah Tania Pradeep | $204,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Haushahn Lori Ann | $22,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Rented | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Rent | $2,450 | +6.5% | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Rented | $2,300 | -2.1% | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -9.6% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | Sold | $483,000 | -3.2% | $550 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $568 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -7.6% | $568 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $615 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,067 | $571,760 | $177,565 | $394,195 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $560,550 | $174,084 | $386,466 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $549,561 | $170,671 | $378,890 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $538,786 | $167,325 | $371,461 |
| 2021 | $6,620 | $528,222 | $164,044 | $364,178 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $522,808 | $162,363 | $360,445 |
| 2019 | $6,532 | $512,559 | $159,180 | $353,379 |
| 2018 | $6,405 | $502,513 | $156,060 | $346,453 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | $492,660 | $153,000 | $339,660 |
| 2016 | $6,135 | $483,000 | $150,000 | $333,000 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $273,310 | $81,993 | $191,317 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $267,958 | $80,387 | $187,571 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Janny Rocha
Rocha Realty
(925) 456-5656
5 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Pradeep Shah
Realty World Country Estates
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41107377
APN: 519-1686-059-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.