Estimated Value: $68,000 - $1,481,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,407
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Hailey St, Voss, TX 76888 and is currently estimated at $540,027, approximately $224 per square foot. 178 Hailey St is a home with nearby schools including Panther Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Rice Loyd Wendell and Rice Martha Jeanette
Bought by
Farris Jim T and Farris Terry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Wayne and Stewart Jessica
Bought by
Rice Loyd Wendell and Rice Martha Jeanette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Jim T | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Loyd Wendell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $19,240 | $5,050 | $14,190 |
| 2024 | $269 | $18,730 | $5,050 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $183 | $9,350 | $5,560 | $3,790 |
| 2022 | $220 | $9,350 | $5,560 | $3,790 |
| 2021 | $221 | $9,350 | $5,560 | $3,790 |
| 2020 | $220 | $9,350 | $5,560 | $3,790 |
| 2019 | $229 | $9,350 | $5,560 | $3,790 |
| 2018 | $235 | $9,350 | $5,560 | $3,790 |
| 2017 | $247 | $10,620 | $5,560 | $5,060 |
| 2016 | $247 | $10,620 | $5,560 | $5,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,620 | $5,560 | $5,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,620 | $5,560 | $5,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map