178 Hamilton Cir Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $243,168 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Hamilton Cir, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $249,542, approximately $113 per square foot. 178 Hamilton Cir is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Allen D Michael
Bought by
Myers Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,984
Outstanding Balance
$67,780
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Smith James F Smith Inge H
Bought by
Michael Allen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Carolyn | $130,000 | -- | |
| Michael Allen D | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Carolyn | $126,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,725 | $220,000 | $16,600 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $9,576 | $220,000 | $16,600 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $150,000 | $16,600 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $6,816 | $150,000 | $16,600 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $150,000 | $16,600 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $140,000 | $16,600 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $140,000 | $16,600 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $140,000 | $16,600 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $5,775 | $140,000 | $16,600 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $133,400 | $16,600 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,400 | $16,600 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,400 | $16,600 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map