178 Harness Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Mountain View AreaEstimated Value: $333,379 - $461,000
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Harness Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $409,126, approximately $168 per square foot. 178 Harness Rd is a home located in Stone with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $129,800 | ||
| Previous Owner | Stigall Cynthia F | $35,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stigall Cynthia Faye | $120,100 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $39,120 | $1,720 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $39,120 | $1,720 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $39,850 | $1,720 | $38,130 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $39,850 | $1,720 | $38,130 |
| 2021 | $968 | $39,850 | $1,720 | $38,130 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $35,320 | $1,310 | $34,010 |
| 2019 | $904 | $35,320 | $1,310 | $34,010 |
| 2018 | $929 | $35,320 | $1,310 | $34,010 |
| 2017 | $929 | $35,320 | $1,310 | $34,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,320 | $1,310 | $34,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,110 | $1,110 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,110 | $1,110 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,110 | $1,110 | $36,000 |
Map
- 000 Maters Ln
- 17369 Highway 66
- 0 Lick Fork Dr Unit 25018193
- 108 Georgia Cir
- 102 Clella Ct
- 525 Harding Blvd
- 1491 Cedar Hills Dr
- 1334 Annette Ln
- 663 Heritage Oaks Dr
- 212 Cedar Hills Dr
- 000 Gaylor Rd
- 404 Maple Dr
- 14562 Highway 66
- 186 Wilcox Dr
- 133 Osage Ave
- 131 Osage Ave
- 206 N Grover Ave
- 1212 Gayler St
- 758 J Lynne Dr
- 201 Whitfield Ave
- 16897 Highway 66 W
- 263 Harness Rd
- 161 Shadow Ln
- 120 Shadow Ln
- 17018 Highway 66
- 16567 Highway 66
- 16626 Highway 66
- 105 Leonard Dr
- 000 Museum Ln
- 0 Highway 66 W Unit 16007196
- 0 Highway 66 W Unit 16009170
- 102 Dora Dr
- 17159 Highway 66
- 191 Leonard Dr Unit 100
- 16555 Highway 66
- 0 Hwy 66 Unit 20024650
- 350 Shadow Ln
- 234 Harding Blvd
- 17198 Highway 66
- 190 Leonard Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.