178 Henshaw Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $503,648 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $557,162, approximately $538 per square foot. 178 Henshaw Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Natoli Edan
Bought by
Wood Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,554
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$430,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Monroy Bruce Ryan and Monroy Nancy L
Bought by
Natoli Edan J and Natoli Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Vogel Robert A and Vogel Lynn A
Bought by
Monroy Bruce Ryan and Monroy Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Lisa | $315,000 | -- | |
| Natoli Edan J | $193,000 | -- | |
| Monroy Bruce Ryan | $178,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Lisa | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Natoli Edan J | $173,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroy Bruce Ryan | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,063 | $423,700 | $190,800 | $232,900 |
| 2024 | $9,898 | $423,700 | $190,800 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $9,898 | $423,700 | $190,800 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $9,190 | $423,700 | $190,800 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $8,897 | $119,500 | $62,800 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $8,758 | $119,500 | $62,800 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $8,640 | $119,500 | $62,800 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $8,485 | $119,500 | $62,800 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $8,251 | $119,500 | $62,800 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $8,091 | $119,500 | $62,800 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $7,997 | $119,500 | $62,800 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $7,846 | $119,500 | $62,800 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map