178 Hilltop Rd Broadway, NC 27505
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Hilltop Rd, Broadway, NC 27505 and is currently estimated at $348,352, approximately $178 per square foot. 178 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Boone Trail Elementary School, Western Harnett Middle School, and Western Harnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Barber Tilghmon W
Bought by
Barber Tilghmon W and Thomas Denise Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Barber Kristina
Bought by
Barber Tilghmon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,530
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Tilghmon W | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Tilghmon W | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Tilghmon W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History