Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Larson
Summer House Realty
(706) 993-0414
39 in this area
285 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $411,432
Welcome home to Springlakes! This 3-bedroom 2.5-bathroom all brick house sits on just over half an acre and is ready for the next generation to call it home. The pleasing curb appeal with landscaped yard welcomes guests while, inside, your are greeted by beautiful hardwood floors, a formal living room (which could also be used as a study or office), formal dining room, kitchen with breakfast nook, family room, half bathroom, and laundry room downstairs. Upstairs you will find the primary suite and two additional bedrooms with a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. The huge primary suite offers a tray ceiling in the bedroom, French doors that lead out to the upstairs balcony, and a large ensuite bathroom with separate vanities, walk-in shower, and jetted soaker tub. There is also an attached 2-car garage and 2 extra parking spaces at the rear of the home. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Summer House Realty License #377575 Listed on: 02/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Devon M | $360,000 | -- | |
| George Puthenpurackal E | $260,000 | -- | |
| George Stephen P | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Devon M | $371,880 | |
| Previous Owner | George Stephen P | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -5.2% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $174,052 | $32,104 | $141,948 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $170,024 | $25,804 | $144,220 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $148,252 | $29,904 | $118,348 |
| 2022 | $940 | $104,000 | $21,280 | $82,720 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $126,167 | $24,204 | $101,963 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $108,971 | $22,004 | $86,967 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $108,969 | $22,704 | $86,265 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $103,618 | $21,304 | $82,314 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $107,899 | $24,004 | $83,895 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $106,832 | $21,980 | $84,852 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $107,001 | $21,180 | $85,821 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $109,799 | $22,780 | $87,019 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Larson
Summer House Realty
(706) 993-0414
39 in this area
285 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angelina Bella
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 868-1000
15 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 538273
APN: 078H592
Ask me questions while you tour the home.