Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Dekanski
RE/MAX
(800) 691-0485
4 in this area
2,440 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $610,000
This home is located at 178 Main St, Flemington, NJ 08822 since 01 June 2018 and is currently estimated at $536,989. This property was built in 1880. 178 Main St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Robert Hunter Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE Brokerage Phone: 732-827-5344 Listed on: 06/01/2018
Co-Listed By
MICHAEL RITZER
RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE Brokerage Phone: 732-827-5344
Last Buyer's Agent
ELLASON CURDGELE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curdgele Ellason | $287,725 | All Jersey Title Llc | |
| Spencer Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Howard E | $260,000 | -- | |
| Newhall John | $146,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curdgele Ellason | $215,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Lisa | $159,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Howard E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newhall John | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $295,000 | -4.5% | -- |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,721 | $372,000 | $118,200 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $9,411 | $345,200 | $107,400 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $9,411 | $324,500 | $101,200 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $9,316 | $309,200 | $95,500 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $9,059 | $296,600 | $91,000 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $9,273 | $291,800 | $91,000 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $9,059 | $291,300 | $89,600 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $9,755 | $318,700 | $89,600 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $9,604 | $311,200 | $89,600 | $221,600 |
| 2016 | $9,596 | $305,600 | $89,600 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $9,162 | $300,000 | $89,600 | $210,400 |
| 2014 | $8,741 | $294,400 | $89,600 | $204,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Dekanski
RE/MAX
(800) 691-0485
4 in this area
2,440 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
MICHAEL RITZER
RE/MAX
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
ELLASON CURDGELE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3475579
APN: 09-00042-0000-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.