178 Marigold Ln Coeburn, VA 24230
Estimated Value: $83,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Marigold Ln, Coeburn, VA 24230 and is currently estimated at $83,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 178 Marigold Ln is a home located in Dickenson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map