K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristine Yunker
CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST
Estimated Value: $470,107 - $575,000
Live In Luxury in this river bluff home. The Brazilian cherry floors will take your breath away along with the granite counter tops & custom cabinetry. This 2005 one owner, 4000+ sq ft home has a spacious, open floor plan, full finished lower level, a fabulous master suite & plenty of room for your shoes in master closet. There is a large office/den/craft room & a beautiful family room with fireplace. Home sits in a park like setting with nice landscaping, gazebo & large deck over-looking the river.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristine Yunker
CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST Brokerage Phone: 870-492-7653 Listed on: 02/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandy Davenport
BEAMAN REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Trust | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Sold | $334,900 | -4.3% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2020 | $18 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2019 | $18 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $62,170 | $8,700 | $53,470 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $58,410 | $7,000 | $51,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,540 | $7,000 | $46,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,540 | $7,000 | $46,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,670 | $7,000 | $41,670 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristine Yunker
CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sandy Davenport
BEAMAN REALTY
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 105791
APN: 197-00008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.