178 N End Blvd Unit A Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 N End Blvd Unit A, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $622,539, approximately $615 per square foot. 178 N End Blvd Unit A is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Salisbury Beach Assoc and Foley
Bought by
Oceancrest Condominium and Papetti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Lyon Gail
Bought by
Papetti Agostino and Papetti Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Savastano Richard and Savastano Virginia
Bought by
Lyon Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oceancrest Condominium | $9,431 | -- | |
| Oceancrest Condominium | $9,431 | -- | |
| Papetti Agostino | $153,000 | -- | |
| Papetti Agostino | $153,000 | -- | |
| Papetti Agostino A | $153,000 | -- | |
| Lyon Gail | $136,000 | -- | |
| Lyon Gail | $136,000 | -- | |
| Lyon Gail C | $136,000 | -- |