178 N Geronimo St Miramar Beach, FL 32550
Estimated Value: $1,179,206
Studio
2
Baths
5,032
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 N Geronimo St, Miramar Beach, FL 32550 and is currently estimated at $1,179,206, approximately $234 per square foot. 178 N Geronimo St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Van R. Butler Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Double D Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Indevco Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Gary Tilkin Consultants Inc
Bought by
Gtc Performance Improvement Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Ronco Electric Inc
Bought by
Gary Tilkin Consultants Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indevco Development Llc | $1,300,000 | Shoreline Title | |
| Gtc Performance Improvement Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Gary Tilkin Consultants Inc | $375,000 | Mcneese Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,991 | $995,022 | $322,920 | $672,102 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $936,221 | $258,336 | $677,885 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $542,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $495,775 | $143,526 | $352,249 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $448,141 | $125,373 | $322,768 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $445,392 | $124,302 | $321,090 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $440,748 | $119,658 | $321,090 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $448,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $448,923 | $111,800 | $337,123 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $444,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $440,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $356,049 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map