178 Oceans Blvd Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $313,524
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Oceans Blvd, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $250,131, approximately $179 per square foot. 178 Oceans Blvd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Carole R
Bought by
Jones H Ellsworth and Jones Ute E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones H Ellsworth | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $79,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $562 | $77,079 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $562 | $74,834 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $600 | $72,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $612 | $70,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $603 | $69,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $594 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $66,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $65,714 | $0 | $0 |