178 Old Field Rd Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $1,237,444 - $1,935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Old Field Rd, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $1,600,611, approximately $536 per square foot. 178 Old Field Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Neppell Theresa C
Bought by
Laufer Marsha Zlatin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laufer Marsha Zlatin | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Laufer Marsha Zlatin | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,796 | $12,290 | $4,290 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $16,796 | $4,290 | $4,290 | -- |
| 2022 | $57,401 | $4,290 | $4,290 | $0 |
| 2021 | $57,401 | $4,290 | $4,290 | $0 |
| 2020 | $66,467 | $4,290 | $4,290 | $0 |
| 2019 | $66,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $18,040 | $4,290 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $63,174 | $18,040 | $4,290 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $58,897 | $18,040 | $4,290 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,040 | $4,290 | $13,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,040 | $4,290 | $13,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map