$345,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,269/month

Total Views 14,781
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,258 Sq Ft
$274 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Level Lot
  • Attic
  • Concrete Flooring

About This Home

Meticulously renovated and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Manchester offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic character. Featuring a bright and airy layout, the home showcases a brand-new kitchen with stylish cabinetry, sleek countertops, and updated lighting, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Both full bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with contemporary finishes, while new flooring, fresh paint, and upgraded fixtures can be found throughout the home. The spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a large, private backyard-perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future outdoor enhancements. A generously sized driveway provides parking for up to 6 cars, offering convenience for homeowners and guests alike. Additional highlights include updated mechanicals, ample natural light, and a clean, modern aesthetic from top to bottom

Listing Agent

Omari Williams

Besmatch Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (347) 882-5833 License #RES.0821009 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Besmatch Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Larrisa O'Keiffe

Besmatch Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (347) 882-5833 License #RES.0821914

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,149

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,258 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Basement Storage

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Fuel Tank Located in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 623614

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,149

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1258
  • Total Sq Ft: 1258
  • Year Built: 1916
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: GPS Navigation
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (718) 324-6060
  • Reserve Prospect: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished, Storage, Interior Access, Concrete Floor, Full With Hatchway
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven/Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator

• Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: 40 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: RA
  • Parcel #: 623614

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 5149

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,149 $129,300 $38,900 $90,400
2024 $5,001 $129,300 $38,900 $90,400
2023 $4,810 $129,300 $38,900 $90,400
2022 $4,670 $129,300 $38,900 $90,400
2021 $4,130 $98,500 $33,300 $65,200
2020 $4,124 $98,500 $33,300 $65,200
2019 $4,107 $98,500 $33,300 $65,200
2018 $4,030 $98,500 $33,300 $65,200
2017 $3,915 $98,500 $33,300 $65,200
2016 $4,377 $110,300 $42,400 $67,900
2015 $4,346 $110,300 $42,400 $67,900
2014 $4,263 $110,300 $42,400 $67,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $274 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $350,000 +66.7% $278 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $210,000 -4.1% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $219,000 -2.2% $174 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $224,000 -2.2% $178 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $229,000 -6.5% $182 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $245,000 -3.9% $195 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $203 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $265,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $99,300 --
Warranty Deed $99,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $116,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $15,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $116,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24167166

SmartMLS

APN: MANC-000109-004430-000178

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.