NOT LISTED FOR SALE

178 Parry Rd Warminster, PA 18974

Estimated Value: $434,470 - $463,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,385 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2020

Last sale price $340,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,790 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

This is the home you have been waiting for! Move in Condition! Just unpack your bags. This 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home in Rosewood Park has been carefully maintained and updated over the years. Its fresh and neutral decor, modern bathroom and refinished hardwood floors are the perfect canvas to make it your own. You will fall in love with its unique expansion that offers a light-filled spacious family room with radiant heated floors and extra closet space. This home also boasts a large laundry room area that opens to a carport and a x-large backyard you can enjoy this summer. The location of this home is superb, less than 4 miles from the Warminster Septa Station and close to supermarkets, restaurants and stores. Don't miss out! Showings begin on 7-10 by appointment only!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Kulp

(215) 643-2500 sara.kulp@longandfoster.com Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #AB068321 Listed on: 07/09/2020

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Shnayder

(215) 953-8800 remaxeastern@gmail.com Re/Max One Realty

Re/Max One Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,223

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80.00 x 135.00
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Driveway Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

• Humidifier
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 278
  • Assessor Parcel Number 49-006-278

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,223

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

• Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Family Room Built-In Entertainment Wall unit, Toshiba TV and Alarm system
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-07-09
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Partially Carpeted, Laminated, Heated, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Tub Shower, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Casement, Double Hung, Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Storm
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Heated, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Side Entrance, Walkout Level, Sump Pump, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1385
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1385
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 311.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 293
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 293
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks
  • Road Surface Type: Access - On Grade, Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Carport, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Electric Service: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Central, Programmable Thermostat, Radiant, Forced Air, Zoned, Humidifier
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 16280.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 5320.00
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 80.00 x 135.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10800.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good, Good, Excellent
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 194568
  • School Tax: 3175.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4223.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 49-006-278
  • Tax Lot: 278
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CENTENNIAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Viera Pedro M and Gonzalez Mariel V
Bought by
Bologna Mark James and Overcash Katherine E
Seller's Agent
Sara Kulp
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Alex Shnayder
Re/Max One Realty
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
6.28%
Current Estimated Value
$445,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.82%
Original Mortgage
$352,240
Outstanding Balance
$313,164
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,204

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Spector Marc E and Spector Jennifer
Bought by
Viera Pedro M and Gonzalez Mariel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Smith Kenneth H
Bought by
Spector Marc E and Spector Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,905
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bologna Mark James $340,000 Title Services
Viera Pedro M $294,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Co
Spector Marc E $139,900 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bologna Mark James $352,240
Previous Owner Viera Pedro M $58,800
Previous Owner Viera Pedro M $235,200
Previous Owner Spector Marc E $132,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $340,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Price Changed $340,000 +6.3% $245 / Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $319,900 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,559 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2024 $4,559 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2023 $4,419 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2022 $4,324 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2021 $4,223 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2020 $4,164 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2019 $3,943 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2018 $3,849 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2017 $3,736 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2016 $3,736 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2015 $3,694 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
2014 $3,694 $21,600 $5,320 $16,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU500968

Bright MLS

APN: 49-006-278

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.