178 Perdue St Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $71,195 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Perdue St, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $89,549, approximately $116 per square foot. 178 Perdue St is a home with nearby schools including Brushfork Elementary School, Bluefield Middle School, and Bluefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Billips Elmer and Billips Joyce
Bought by
Adkins Catherine and Adkins Charles D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $29,250 | -- | |
| Adkins Catherine | $51,820 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $30,600 | $5,040 | $25,560 |
| 2024 | $948 | $41,760 | $3,540 | $38,220 |
| 2023 | $881 | $38,760 | $2,940 | $35,820 |
| 2022 | $843 | $37,020 | $2,940 | $34,080 |
| 2021 | $802 | $35,220 | $2,880 | $32,340 |
| 2020 | $800 | $35,160 | $2,820 | $32,340 |
| 2019 | $785 | $34,500 | $2,820 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $380 | $33,360 | $2,820 | $30,540 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,360 | $2,700 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $369 | $32,460 | $2,700 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $358 | $31,500 | $2,700 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $344 | $30,240 | $2,580 | $27,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map