178 Ruby Rd Mooresville, NC 28117
Estimated Value: $709,109 - $1,111,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Ruby Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117 and is currently estimated at $883,777, approximately $316 per square foot. 178 Ruby Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School and Lake Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Baxley Bealer Leonard Kenneth and Baxley Bealer Kimberly
Bought by
Mitchell Lance and Mitchell Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,400
Outstanding Balance
$141,544
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$742,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Water View Homes & Land Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bealer Leonard Kenneth and Caldwell Kimberly Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Lance | $386,000 | -- | |
| Bealer Leonard Kenneth | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Lance | $308,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bealer Leonard Kenneth | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Lance | $57,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $553,630 | $65,000 | $488,630 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $553,630 | $65,000 | $488,630 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $553,630 | $65,000 | $488,630 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $420,260 | $65,000 | $355,260 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $420,260 | $65,000 | $355,260 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $420,260 | $65,000 | $355,260 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $420,260 | $65,000 | $355,260 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $354,860 | $55,000 | $299,860 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $354,860 | $55,000 | $299,860 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $354,860 | $55,000 | $299,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $354,860 | $55,000 | $299,860 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $384,490 | $55,000 | $329,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map