178 Sabino Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,702 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Sabino Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $522,926, approximately $176 per square foot. 178 Sabino Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Salvador Padilla and Lisette Padilla
Bought by
Padilla Trust and Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Llc
Bought by
Padilla Salvador and Padilla Lisette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,240
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padilla Salvador | -- | Bedrock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Salvador | $435,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $589,100 | $84,960 | $504,140 |
| 2024 | $161 | $602,830 | $84,960 | $517,870 |
| 2023 | $16,232 | $621,770 | $97,000 | $524,770 |
| 2022 | $17,419 | $620,210 | $82,200 | $538,010 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map