178 Schrieber Ln Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $233,752
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Schrieber Ln, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $202,917, approximately $128 per square foot. 178 Schrieber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Cosby Heather M
Bought by
Wade Bryant and Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Oneal William H and Oneal Leslee A
Bought by
Oneal William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Pruchnicki John and Pruchnicki Valleta
Bought by
O'neal William and O'neal Leslee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Pruchnicki John and Pruchnicki Valleta
Bought by
O'neal William and Wf Leslee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1998
Sold by
Schreiber Eunice
Bought by
Pruchnicki John and Pruchnicki Valleta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Bryant | $100,000 | -- | |
| Oneal William H | -- | -- | |
| O'neal William | $50,000 | -- | |
| O'neal William | $50,000 | -- | |
| Pruchnicki John | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $88,200 | $16,700 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $81,000 | $16,700 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $71,000 | $16,700 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $66,300 | $16,700 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $60,000 | $16,700 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $66,200 | $16,700 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $66,900 | $16,700 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $60,600 | $16,700 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $65,700 | $16,700 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $56,900 | $56,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map