178 Table Rock Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $295,037
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Table Rock Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $279,509, approximately $91 per square foot. 178 Table Rock Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Corpus Christi Elementary School, and Speiro Academy School of Ministry and Fine Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Millard Jack M and Millard Carol L
Bought by
Jellison Myron V and Jellison Emily M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jellison Myron V | $195,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $106,200 | $24,420 | $81,780 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $104,640 | $24,420 | $80,220 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $104,640 | $24,420 | $80,220 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $104,640 | $24,420 | $80,220 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $103,800 | $24,420 | $79,380 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $103,800 | $24,420 | $79,380 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $103,620 | $24,420 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $101,700 | $24,420 | $77,280 |
| 2017 | $962 | $86,340 | $19,140 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $701 | $83,100 | $19,140 | $63,960 |
| 2015 | $696 | $83,220 | $19,140 | $64,080 |
| 2014 | $696 | $81,960 | $18,600 | $63,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map