178 Tanglewood Dr Monticello, AR 71655
Estimated Value: $229,353 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Tanglewood Dr, Monticello, AR 71655 and is currently estimated at $255,338, approximately $120 per square foot. 178 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Drew County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Monticello Intermediate School, and Monticello Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Bought by
Meeks Laura E and Meeks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Bought by
Hankins Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Bought by
Hurd William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Graham James L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Laura E | -- | -- | |
| Hankins Eric J | $77,000 | -- | |
| Hurd William J | $57,000 | -- | |
| Graham James L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $33,220 | $3,330 | $29,890 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $33,220 | $3,330 | $29,890 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $33,220 | $3,330 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $33,220 | $3,330 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $33,220 | $3,330 | $29,890 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $25,280 | $2,980 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $25,280 | $2,980 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $25,280 | $2,980 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $25,280 | $2,980 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $25,280 | $2,980 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $24,490 | $2,980 | $21,510 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $24,490 | $2,980 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map