178 Turtle Creek Dr Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $1,399,000 - $1,618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Turtle Creek Dr, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $1,518,021, approximately $531 per square foot. 178 Turtle Creek Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Hobe Sound Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Brown William A and Brown Diane
Bought by
Brown William A and Brown Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Graciano Kathleen M and Graciano David
Bought by
Brown William A and Brown Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Marin Paul C and Marin Dorothy
Bought by
Graciano Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Gartland Joyce
Bought by
Marin Paul C and Marin Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown William A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown William A | $535,000 | Attorney | |
| Graciano Kathleen M | $570,000 | Clarion Title Company | |
| Marin Paul C | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,034 | $665,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,947 | $646,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,947 | $628,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,608 | $609,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,672 | $591,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,538 | $583,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,427 | $570,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,444 | $560,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,568 | $548,530 | $255,000 | $293,530 |
| 2016 | $9,351 | $532,200 | $235,000 | $297,200 |
| 2015 | $8,399 | $513,990 | $215,000 | $298,990 |
| 2014 | $8,399 | $494,090 | $160,000 | $334,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map