178 Windjammer Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Windjammer Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $430,225, approximately $261 per square foot. 178 Windjammer Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Shaffer Debra A and Sudia Cynthia L
Bought by
Zemanek James and Zemanek Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Dolan Elizabeth L
Bought by
Shaffer Debra A and Sudia Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemanek James | $225,000 | Acquest Title Services Inc | |
| Shaffer Debra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $341,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $318,400 | $81,900 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $291,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $264,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $237,100 | $67,100 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $211,900 | $62,100 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $200,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map