1780 6th Ave Deland, FL 32724
Estimated Value: $244,691 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 6th Ave, Deland, FL 32724 and is currently estimated at $254,423, approximately $188 per square foot. 1780 6th Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deland High School, George W. Marks Elementary School, and Deland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Yocum Sabrina Hill and Hill Sabrina E
Bought by
Yocum Sabrina Frances and Yocum John Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Albert and Lewis Donna
Bought by
Hill Sabrina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,030
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Sold by
Craftsman Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Albert and Lewis Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,300
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Yocum Sabrina Hill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,300
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Bought by
Yocum Sabrina Hill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History