1780 E 22nd St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,382,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 E 22nd St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,244,166, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 1780 E 22nd St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aghai Mordekhai | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Mary Wu Revocable Family Trust 2011 | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aghai Mordekhai | $970,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,010 | $56,040 | $13,020 | $43,020 |
| 2025 | $7,556 | $64,320 | $13,020 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $7,556 | $63,060 | $13,020 | $50,040 |
| 2023 | $7,640 | $55,800 | $13,020 | $42,780 |
| 2022 | $7,454 | $61,020 | $13,020 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $56,820 | $13,020 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $6,738 | $48,540 | $13,020 | $35,520 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $47,580 | $13,020 | $34,560 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $31,351 | $8,601 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $6,043 | $31,114 | $7,355 | $23,759 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $29,354 | $6,428 | $22,926 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $27,693 | $9,093 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $26,126 | $10,288 | $15,838 |
Map
- 1885 E 21st St
- 1764 E 22nd St
- 1749 E 24th St
- 2183 Ocean Ave Unit 3A
- 2183 Ocean Ave Unit 2C
- 2183 Ocean Ave Unit 3E
- 2234 Ocean Ave Unit 12F
- 2234 Ocean Ave Unit C12
- 2222 Ocean Ave Unit 2-G
- 2222 Ocean Ave Unit PH-B
- 2218 Ocean Ave Unit 5A
- 2218 Ocean Ave Unit 5B
- 2218 Ocean Ave Unit 5G
- 3883 Bedford Ave
- 1666 E 24th St
- 1900 Quentin Rd Unit E5
- 1900 Quentin Rd Unit A15
- 1900 Quentin Rd Unit F5
- 2331 Ocean Ave Unit 5A
- 2131 Ocean Ave Unit 7D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.