1780 E 415th Rd Half Way, MO 65663
Estimated Value: $242,706 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 E 415th Rd, Half Way, MO 65663 and is currently estimated at $251,353, approximately $223 per square foot. 1780 E 415th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Halfway Elementary and Halfway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Boggess Aileen B
Bought by
Sutton Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Gail | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $688 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $675 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $673 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $661 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $655 | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $604 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map