1780 Gerrard Ave Columbus, OH 43212
Tri-Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,611 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Gerrard Ave, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $378,153, approximately $331 per square foot. 1780 Gerrard Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cranbrook Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Bowlin Cynthia L
Bought by
Cynjoe Development Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Lemaster Lynn E
Bought by
Bowlin Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Bought by
Lemaster Lynn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynjoe Development Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bowlin Cynthia L | $163,300 | Talon Group | |
| Lemaster Lynn E | $63,500 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $89,850 | $34,270 | $55,580 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $89,850 | $34,270 | $55,580 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $89,850 | $34,270 | $55,580 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $78,470 | $30,800 | $47,670 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $78,470 | $30,800 | $47,670 |
| 2020 | $5,857 | $78,470 | $30,800 | $47,670 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $68,320 | $30,800 | $37,520 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $68,320 | $30,800 | $37,520 |
| 2017 | $5,515 | $68,320 | $30,800 | $37,520 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $55,690 | $21,000 | $34,690 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $55,690 | $21,000 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $55,690 | $21,000 | $34,690 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $53,025 | $19,985 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map