1780 Rogers Ave Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $2,563,874
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,274
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Rogers Ave, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $1,973,291, approximately $271 per square foot. 1780 Rogers Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Tonino Pietro
Bought by
Klemine Nikolai and Klemine Lubov
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Tonino Anthony
Bought by
Tonino Anthony and Anthony Tonino Trust #1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Pietro Tonino Anthony and Pietro Tonino
Bought by
Pietro Tonino Anthony and Pietro Tonino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Tonino Anthony and Tonino Mary
Bought by
Tonino Anthony and Anthony Tonino Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klemine Nikolai | $405,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Tonino Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Pietro Tonino Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Pietro Tonino Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Tonino Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Tonino Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,083 | $244,000 | $45,240 | $198,760 |
| 2024 | $45,083 | $207,000 | $38,280 | $168,720 |
| 2023 | $43,789 | $207,000 | $38,280 | $168,720 |
| 2022 | $43,789 | $207,000 | $38,280 | $168,720 |
| 2021 | $42,075 | $172,379 | $26,100 | $146,279 |
| 2020 | $41,633 | $172,379 | $26,100 | $146,279 |
| 2019 | $39,235 | $191,533 | $26,100 | $165,433 |
| 2018 | $36,080 | $160,312 | $22,620 | $137,692 |
| 2017 | $35,132 | $160,312 | $22,620 | $137,692 |
| 2016 | $30,694 | $147,369 | $22,620 | $124,749 |
| 2015 | $15,545 | $65,276 | $18,270 | $47,006 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $18,270 | $18,270 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,345 | $54,466 | $18,270 | $36,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map