1780 S Ocean Blvd Lantana, FL 33462
Estimated Value: $3,481,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
7,807
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 S Ocean Blvd, Lantana, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $3,481,000, approximately $445 per square foot. 1780 S Ocean Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lantana Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Lantana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
John Krediet
Bought by
1780 Sob Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,741,527
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$14,260,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
2004 Parker Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Krediet G John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Private Equity Investments Llc
Bought by
2004 Parker Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Parker Jeffrey P and Parker Julia
Bought by
Parker Jeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Flp Investments Llc
Bought by
Parker Jeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Mark T
Bought by
Flp Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Martin Douglas F
Bought by
Pulte Mark T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Martin Douglas F
Bought by
Pulte Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1780 Sob Llc | $29,144,675 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krediet G John | $4,000,000 | Attorney | |
| 2004 Parker Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Parker Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Garofalo Jennie Parker | -- | -- | |
| Parker Lora Paige | -- | -- | |
| Private Equity Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Haggerty Lisa Parker | -- | -- | |
| Parker Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Parker Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Parker Julia W | -- | -- | |
| Parker Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Parker Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Parker Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Flp Investments Llc | $4,700,000 | -- | |
| Pulte Mark T | $4,400,000 | -- | |
| Pulte Mark T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1780 Sob Llc | $20,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377,440 | $25,479,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $377,440 | $24,761,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $370,266 | $24,068,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $368,801 | $23,367,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $194,912 | $12,467,586 | $6,791,400 | $5,676,186 |
| 2020 | $171,830 | $10,299,118 | $4,750,000 | $5,549,118 |
| 2019 | $179,087 | $10,616,865 | $5,000,000 | $5,616,865 |
| 2018 | $198,600 | $12,531,776 | $5,308,376 | $7,223,400 |
| 2017 | $184,412 | $11,855,476 | $5,204,290 | $6,651,186 |
| 2016 | $173,442 | $9,973,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $159,448 | $9,066,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182,952 | $10,285,342 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map