Estimated Value: $248,451 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,985
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Shanghai Rd, Noel, MO 64854 and is currently estimated at $395,150, approximately $199 per square foot. 1780 Shanghai Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Parsons Taffi and Parsons Caleb
Bought by
Parsons Taffi and Parsons William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Parson Taffi Michelle and Parson Stan W
Bought by
Parson Taffi and Parsons Caleb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Taffi | -- | None Available | |
| Parson Taffi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $21,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $776 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $776 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $776 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $687 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $687 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |