1780 Starbridge Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Starbridge Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $396,259, approximately $198 per square foot. 1780 Starbridge Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Cullinan Kathryn P and Cummins Kathryn P
Bought by
Swanson Barbara N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,291
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$323,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Chicora Development
Bought by
Cullinan Kathryn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,050
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Barbara N | $214,200 | -- | |
| Cullinan Kathryn P | $178,786 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Barbara N | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullinan Kathryn P | $134,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $741 | $16,289 | $7,360 | $8,929 |
| 2023 | $741 | $7,902 | $1,591 | $6,311 |
| 2021 | $648 | $8,639 | $1,591 | $7,048 |
| 2020 | $558 | $8,639 | $1,591 | $7,048 |
| 2019 | $558 | $8,639 | $1,591 | $7,048 |
| 2018 | $481 | $6,872 | $1,496 | $5,376 |
| 2017 | $466 | $6,872 | $1,496 | $5,376 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,872 | $1,496 | $5,376 |
| 2015 | $466 | $6,872 | $1,496 | $5,376 |
| 2014 | $431 | $6,872 | $1,496 | $5,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map