17800 E Princeton Place Aurora, CO 80013
Carriage Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $426,532
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17800 E Princeton Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $423,133, approximately $336 per square foot. 17800 E Princeton Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Schenkenberger Robert W and Schenkenberger Rosa Lynn
Bought by
Rosen Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$316,153
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Schenkenberger Robert W and Schenkenberger Rosa Lynn
Bought by
Schenkenberger Robert W and Schenkenberger Rosa Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Schenkenberger Robert W Schenkenberger Rosa Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco