Seller's Agent in 2025
Christy Vogel
Rise Realty Co.
(740) 590-1690
12 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $190,000
Welcome home to this Ranch home conveniently located just off the Nelsonville bypass with quick access to Route 33 for any commute! This 2 Bed 1 Bath home is move-in ready. The outdoor area is sure to entertain with a welcoming firepit already setup. This home is located in a floodplain and may require flood insurance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rise Realty Co. Brokerage Phone: (740) 590-1690 License #2015002616 Listed on: 02/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry John A | $32,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilson Arvilla | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $156,000 | +4.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2024 | $312 | $20,040 | $2,520 | $17,520 |
| 2023 | $961 | $20,040 | $2,520 | $17,520 |
| 2022 | $854 | $16,930 | $2,290 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $856 | $16,930 | $2,290 | $14,640 |
| 2020 | $857 | $16,930 | $2,290 | $14,640 |
| 2019 | $799 | $15,810 | $2,290 | $13,520 |
| 2018 | $801 | $15,810 | $2,290 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $15,810 | $2,290 | $13,520 |
| 2016 | $791 | $14,910 | $2,290 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $14,910 | $2,290 | $12,620 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $14,910 | $2,290 | $12,620 |
| 2013 | $958 | $14,430 | $2,290 | $12,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christy Vogel
Rise Realty Co.
(740) 590-1690
12 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Athens County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2433126
APN: P03-03600012-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.