17803 69th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $1,037,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17803 69th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $903,924, approximately $423 per square foot. 17803 69th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seaview Elementary School, Meadowdale Middle School, and Meadowdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Neumann Teresa M
Bought by
Biggerstaff Sara L and Amundson Brett S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,388
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggerstaff Sara L | $245,280 | The Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biggerstaff Sara L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,109 | $796,800 | $609,000 | $187,800 |
| 2025 | $5,012 | $725,200 | $546,000 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $709,800 | $527,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $695,300 | $496,000 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $546,200 | $377,000 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $504,800 | $356,000 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $470,200 | $323,000 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $406,400 | $275,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $350,200 | $234,000 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $318,300 | $207,000 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $306,100 | $200,000 | $106,100 |
| 2013 | $2,763 | $242,800 | $146,000 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map