17804 15th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
196
Sq Ft
$2,759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17804 15th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $540,679, approximately $2,758 per square foot. 17804 15th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Song Albert N and Song Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,960
Outstanding Balance
$147,411
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Wyndham Ranch Llc
Bought by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Albert N | $309,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sound Built Homes Inc | $4,025,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Albert N | $247,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Sound Built Homes Inc | $25,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $511,900 | $159,200 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $489,900 | $159,200 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $457,100 | $163,700 | $293,400 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $489,600 | $158,000 | $331,600 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $351,100 | $100,200 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $315,100 | $86,900 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $298,300 | $78,200 | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $265,300 | $69,500 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $223,400 | $56,200 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $209,300 | $53,300 | $156,000 |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $190,200 | $46,000 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map