Estimated Value: $344,153 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17806 Fallowfield Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $368,538, approximately $282 per square foot. 17806 Fallowfield Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Maniscalco Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Gaddis Francis C
Bought by
Gaddis Frances C and Gaddis Francis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Gaddis Francis C
Bought by
Gaddis Francis G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Gaddis Francis C
Bought by
The Francis C Gaddis Revocable Trust and Gaddis Francis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Patton Michael and Patton Susan
Bought by
Gaddis Francis S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Bay Area Properties Inc
Bought by
Patton Michael and Patton Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Wilhite Ronald T
Bought by
Bay Area Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddis Frances C | -- | Attorney | |
| Gaddis Francis G | -- | None Available | |
| The Francis C Gaddis Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gaddis Francis S | $129,000 | Pinellas Park Title Company | |
| Patton Michael | $104,000 | Pinellas Park Title | |
| Bay Area Properties Inc | $82,000 | Pinellas Park Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patton Michael | $83,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bay Area Properties Inc | $86,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $270,942 | $74,613 | $196,329 |
| 2024 | $4,856 | $265,727 | $66,759 | $198,968 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $242,938 | $58,905 | $184,033 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $243,759 | $54,978 | $188,781 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $185,044 | $41,234 | $143,810 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $162,042 | $39,270 | $122,772 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $150,880 | $31,416 | $119,464 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $88,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $131,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $85,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $84,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $83,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,502 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map