17807 Cluster Ct Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17807 Cluster Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $213,762, approximately $113 per square foot. 17807 Cluster Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Meng Tao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Peralta Noe Perez and Perez Carolina
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Ge Money Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Goff Michael C
Bought by
Peralta Noe Perez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,560
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Dally Randall C
Bought by
Goff Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,133
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Rattray William A and Rattray Christy Michelle
Bought by
Dally Randall C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meng Tao | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $52,700 | None Available | |
| Peralta Noe Perez | -- | United Title Of Texas | |
| Goff Michael C | -- | First American Title | |
| Dally Randall C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peralta Noe Perez | $19,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Peralta Noe Perez | $78,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Goff Michael C | $57,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Dally Randall C | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $174,900 | $41,722 | $133,178 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $174,733 | $41,722 | $133,011 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $187,356 | $41,722 | $145,634 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $160,000 | $41,722 | $118,278 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $112,200 | $22,252 | $89,948 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $104,340 | $22,252 | $82,088 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $104,340 | $22,252 | $82,088 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $90,000 | $22,252 | $67,748 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $80,000 | $22,252 | $57,748 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $76,000 | $16,689 | $59,311 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $71,000 | $16,689 | $54,311 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $80,729 | $16,689 | $64,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map