Estimated Value: $95,038 - $142,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1781 Clayben Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $115,760, approximately $219 per square foot. 1781 Clayben Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Academy of the Immaculate Heart of Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Kisner Betty J
Bought by
Kisner Stephen and Kisner Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Elmer A Kisner
Bought by
Kisner Betty J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisner Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Kisner Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $30,748 | $10,017 | $20,731 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $30,748 | $10,017 | $20,731 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $30,748 | $10,017 | $20,731 |
| 2022 | $912 | $23,065 | $7,476 | $15,589 |
| 2021 | $890 | $23,065 | $7,476 | $15,589 |
| 2020 | $878 | $23,070 | $7,480 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $831 | $21,310 | $6,240 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $797 | $21,310 | $6,240 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $624 | $21,310 | $6,240 | $15,070 |
| 2016 | $630 | $18,190 | $6,240 | $11,950 |
| 2015 | $624 | $18,190 | $6,240 | $11,950 |
| 2014 | $617 | $18,190 | $6,240 | $11,950 |
| 2013 | $625 | $18,270 | $6,240 | $12,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map