1781 E Mountain Rd Scranton, PA 18505
East Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,047 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1781 E Mountain Rd, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $163,762, approximately $88 per square foot. 1781 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,451 | $202,830 | $42,980 | $159,850 |
| 2025 | $3,306 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map