1781 Hardin Ln Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $1,439,025
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1781 Hardin Ln, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $1,020,342, approximately $327 per square foot. 1781 Hardin Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Liberty Tree Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Rissmeyer Robert C and Rissmeyer Karen L
Bought by
Rissmeyer Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rissmeyer Karen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,261 | $327,920 | $86,520 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $17,329 | $327,920 | $86,520 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $14,029 | $210,320 | $61,990 | $148,330 |
| 2021 | $14,115 | $210,320 | $61,990 | $148,330 |
| 2020 | $14,184 | $210,320 | $61,990 | $148,330 |
| 2019 | $12,072 | $186,520 | $51,660 | $134,860 |
| 2018 | $12,129 | $186,520 | $51,660 | $134,860 |
| 2017 | $11,041 | $160,900 | $40,670 | $120,230 |
| 2016 | $11,138 | $160,900 | $40,670 | $120,230 |
| 2015 | $10,079 | $160,900 | $40,670 | $120,230 |
| 2014 | $10,218 | $160,900 | $40,670 | $120,230 |
| 2013 | $10,455 | $160,900 | $40,670 | $120,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map