1781 Young Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1781 Young Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $278,840, approximately $154 per square foot. 1781 Young Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Mabry Lindsay Allen and Mabry Pamela Young
Bought by
Rhodes Ronnie and Rhodes Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Mabry Lindsay Allen and Mabry Pamela Young
Bought by
Collins Danny Joe and Collins Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Bought by
Young H Clifton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Ronnie | $215,000 | -- | |
| Rhodes Ronnie | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Danny Joe | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Young H Clifton | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |