Seller's Agent in 2026
Josh Dearing
SERHANT
(704) 808-1428
25 in this area
174 Total Sales
Experience elevated lakefront living in this stylishly appointed condo in the highly sought-after Half Moon Bay community, featuring a private beach and day dock for residents. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and unobstructed, long-range views of Lake Norman year-round from your expansive covered balcony, the perfect place to relax and unwind. This turn-key residence offers tasteful, modern finishes throughout including new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and plantation shutters enhancing the home’s polished, low maintenance, move-in-ready appeal. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, white cabinets and a gas range, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and spacious living room anchored by a striking fireplace with gas logs, ideal for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, capturing stunning lake views with direct balcony access, a fully updated bathroom, and custom walk-in closet. An ideal split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy for guests, featuring a generously sized secondary bedroom and an upgraded full bath. Located just steps from the marina and scenic boardwalk, Half Moon Bay offers exceptional resort-style amenities including a lakeside pool, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, and recreation areas and is all just minutes to Birkdale Village, premier shopping, waterfront dining, greenways and everyday conveniences. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence or the perfect weekend escape, this is Lake Norman living at its finest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SERHANT Brokerage Email: thedearingteam@serhant.com License #289009 Listed on: 03/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $610,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $161,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $160,550 | Seller Take Back |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $610,000 | +1.7% | $507 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $600,000 | 0.0% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.2% | $257 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2018 12/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.5% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $438,199 | -- | $438,199 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $438,199 | -- | $438,199 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $438,199 | $0 | $438,199 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $287,900 | $0 | $287,900 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $287,900 | $0 | $287,900 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $282,400 | $0 | $282,400 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $282,400 | $0 | $282,400 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $229,700 | $84,000 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $229,700 | $84,000 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $229,700 | $84,000 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $229,700 | $84,000 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $229,700 | $84,000 | $145,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Josh Dearing
SERHANT
(704) 808-1428
25 in this area
174 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Steve Keane
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle
(781) 850-6553
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Boston
Horizon Realty Carolinas
(704) 699-3728
14 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robin Faison
ERA Live Moore
(704) 564-5607
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4351098
APN: 001-043-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.