Estimated Value: $214,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17818 Meadow Ln, Union, IL 60180 and is currently estimated at $246,931, approximately $157 per square foot. 17818 Meadow Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Marengo Community Middle School, and Marengo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Carr Dale A
Bought by
Dale A Carr Declaration Of Trust and Carr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Carr Bonnie J
Bought by
Carr Dale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale A Carr Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Dale A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,089 | $70,525 | $12,005 | $58,520 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $63,777 | $10,856 | $52,921 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $52,007 | $9,874 | $42,133 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $49,040 | $9,311 | $39,729 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $47,774 | $9,071 | $38,703 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $45,708 | $8,679 | $37,029 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $41,154 | $7,814 | $33,340 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $39,720 | $7,542 | $32,178 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $38,207 | $7,255 | $30,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,996 | $6,835 | $29,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map