17819 Keystone Bluff Ct Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17819 Keystone Bluff Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $741,419, approximately $261 per square foot. 17819 Keystone Bluff Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Chesterfield Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Legner James A and Legner Ann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legner James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $110,040 | $35,070 | $74,970 |
| 2024 | $7,149 | $100,740 | $15,350 | $85,390 |
| 2023 | $6,963 | $100,740 | $15,350 | $85,390 |
| 2022 | $6,455 | $86,850 | $17,540 | $69,310 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $86,850 | $17,540 | $69,310 |
| 2020 | $6,309 | $82,430 | $17,540 | $64,890 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $82,430 | $17,540 | $64,890 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $78,660 | $19,740 | $58,920 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $78,660 | $19,740 | $58,920 |
| 2016 | $6,248 | $76,100 | $17,540 | $58,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map